Turn this keyword into a market read

how to create a business email in gmail Trends and Keyword Ideas

Explore how to create a business email in gmail performance trends, competitive benchmarks, ad opportunities, and related keyword ideas in one place.

Mining

Tracking how to create a business email in gmail trends and seasonal signals

Average Monthly Searches
1,600
Competition Index
57
Competition Level
Medium
Top of Page Bid Range
2.06 / 16.95

Keyword snapshot

  • how to create a business email in gmail averages 1,600 monthly searches in the current dataset.
  • Competition is Medium, with an index of 57.
  • Top-of-page bids range from 2.06 to 16.95.
  • The latest recorded month is 2026-08 with 1,900 searches.

What the data says

  • Latest signal: 1,900 searches in 2026-08.
  • Peak month: 3,600 searches in 2023-01.
  • Recent direction: searches are rising over the latest 3 months.

Seasonality summary

Demand peaked in 2023-01. The lowest recorded month was 2025-07. Recent demand is below the period average.

Show all 48 months
2022-092,900
2022-102,900
2022-112,900
2022-122,400
2023-013,600
2023-023,600
2023-033,600
2023-043,600
2023-053,600
2023-063,600
2023-073,600
2023-083,600
2023-092,900
2023-103,600
2023-113,600
2023-122,900
2024-013,600
2024-022,900
2024-032,900
2024-042,900
2024-052,400
2024-062,400
2024-072,400
2024-082,400
2024-092,400
2024-102,900
2024-113,600
2024-121,900
2025-011,900
2025-021,600
2025-031,600
2025-041,300
2025-051,300
2025-061,300
2025-071,000
2025-081,000
2025-091,300
2025-101,300
2025-111,300
2025-121,300
2026-011,900
2026-021,600
2026-031,600
2026-041,600
2026-051,600
2026-061,600
2026-071,900
2026-081,900

Exploring keyword ideas related to how to create a business email in gmail

Keyword ideaAvg. monthly searchesCompetitionTop bid (low/high)TrendMarkets
how to create a business email in gmail1,900
MediumIndex: 57
1.93 / 16.95
GoogleEtsyAmazonShop.appTikTokRedditYouTube
how to create a business email on gmail1,900
MediumIndex: 57
1.93 / 16.95
GoogleEtsyAmazonShop.appTikTokRedditYouTube
how to get a business email with gmail140
HighIndex: 71
3.99 / 26.76
GoogleEtsyAmazonShop.appTikTokRedditYouTube
how to create a business gmail account3,600
MediumIndex: 45
0.59 / 14.47
GoogleEtsyAmazonShop.appTikTokRedditYouTube
how to make a business email with gmail1,900
MediumIndex: 57
1.93 / 16.95
GoogleEtsyAmazonShop.appTikTokRedditYouTube
how to set up a business email with gmail70
HighIndex: 71
7 / 35
GoogleEtsyAmazonShop.appTikTokRedditYouTube
how to make a business gmail1,900
MediumIndex: 57
1.93 / 16.95
GoogleEtsyAmazonShop.appTikTokRedditYouTube
how to create a company email on gmail1,900
MediumIndex: 57
1.93 / 16.95
GoogleEtsyAmazonShop.appTikTokRedditYouTube
how to create corporate email1,600
HighIndex: 71
0.32 / 10.9
GoogleEtsyAmazonShop.appTikTokRedditYouTube
how to set up a business gmail account140
MediumIndex: 63
4.08 / 22.11
GoogleEtsyAmazonShop.appTikTokRedditYouTube

Opportunity groups

High volume related ideas

Higher bid ideas

Results: 403 · Showing first 10 ideas

Frequently asked questions

What is the monthly search volume for how to create a business email in gmail?
how to create a business email in gmail averages 1,600 monthly searches in the current dataset.
Is how to create a business email in gmail competitive?
Competition is Medium, with an index of 57.
When does how to create a business email in gmail peak?
Peak month: 3,600 searches in 2023-01.
What are related keywords for how to create a business email in gmail?
Related keywords include how to create a business email in gmail, how to create a business email on gmail, how to get a business email with gmail, how to create a business gmail account, how to make a business email with gmail.