men's cap Trends and Keyword Ideas
Explore men's cap performance trends, competitive benchmarks, ad opportunities, and related keyword ideas in one place.
Tracking men's cap trends and seasonal signals
Average Monthly Searches
74,000
Competition Index
100
Competition Level
High
Top of Page Bid Range
0.21 / 1.02
Keyword snapshot
- men's cap averages 74,000 monthly searches in the current dataset.
- Competition is High, with an index of 100.
- Top-of-page bids range from 0.21 to 1.02.
- The latest recorded month is 2026-06 with 90,500 searches.
What the data says
- Latest signal: 90,500 searches in 2026-06.
- Peak month: 90,500 searches in 2024-12.
- Recent direction: searches are rising over the latest 3 months.
Seasonality summary
Demand peaked in 2024-12. The lowest recorded month was 2022-09. Recent demand is above the period average.
Show all 48 monthsCollapse
2022-0749,500
2022-0849,500
2022-0940,500
2022-1040,500
2022-1160,500
2022-1260,500
2023-0149,500
2023-0240,500
2023-0349,500
2023-0460,500
2023-0560,500
2023-0660,500
2023-0749,500
2023-0849,500
2023-0940,500
2023-1049,500
2023-1160,500
2023-1274,000
2024-0149,500
2024-0249,500
2024-0360,500
2024-0460,500
2024-0574,000
2024-0674,000
2024-0760,500
2024-0860,500
2024-0949,500
2024-1049,500
2024-1174,000
2024-1290,500
2025-0160,500
2025-0249,500
2025-0360,500
2025-0460,500
2025-0574,000
2025-0674,000
2025-0760,500
2025-0860,500
2025-0949,500
2025-1060,500
2025-1174,000
2025-1290,500
2026-0160,500
2026-0260,500
2026-0360,500
2026-0474,000
2026-0574,000
2026-0690,500
Exploring keyword ideas related to men's cap
| Keyword idea | Avg. monthly searches | Competition | Top bid (low/high) | Trend | Markets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| men's cap | 74,000 | HighIndex: 100 | 0.21 / 1.02 | ||
| ralph lauren cap | 60,500 | HighIndex: 100 | 0.22 / 1.17 | ||
| flat cap | 110,000 | HighIndex: 100 | 0.3 / 1.04 | ||
| trapper hat | 60,500 | HighIndex: 97 | 0.18 / 0.94 | ||
| baseball caps for men | 74,000 | HighIndex: 100 | 0.17 / 0.98 | ||
| newsboy cap | 90,500 | HighIndex: 100 | 0.23 / 1.06 | ||
| sunday afternoon hats | 12,100 | HighIndex: 100 | 0.28 / 1.18 | ||
| polo ralph lauren cap | 18,100 | HighIndex: 100 | 0.22 / 1.17 | ||
| flat caps for men | 33,100 | HighIndex: 100 | 0.28 / 1.17 | ||
| stone island cap | 8,100 | HighIndex: 100 | 0.21 / 0.88 |
Opportunity groups
High volume related ideas
- flat capVol 110,000Comp HighBid 1.04
- newsboy capVol 90,500Comp HighBid 1.06
- men's capVol 74,000Comp HighBid 1.02
- baseball caps for menVol 74,000Comp HighBid 0.98
- ralph lauren capVol 60,500Comp HighBid 1.17
Higher bid ideas
- sunday afternoon hatsVol 12,100Comp HighBid 1.18
- polo ralph lauren capVol 18,100Comp HighBid 1.17
- ralph lauren capVol 60,500Comp HighBid 1.17
- flat caps for menVol 33,100Comp HighBid 1.17
- newsboy capVol 90,500Comp HighBid 1.06
Results: 2,380 · Showing first 10 ideas
Frequently asked questions
- What is the monthly search volume for men's cap?
- men's cap averages 74,000 monthly searches in the current dataset.
- Is men's cap competitive?
- Competition is High, with an index of 100.
- When does men's cap peak?
- Peak month: 90,500 searches in 2024-12.
- What are related keywords for men's cap?
- Related keywords include men's cap, ralph lauren cap, flat cap, trapper hat, baseball caps for men.